Privacy Policy

General

Your privacy and the protection of your personal data are important to us when using our website www.aurum-magbook.com We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

This privacy policy refers to our www.aurum-magbook.com. If you are forwarded to other sites via links, we recommend that you inform yourself at these websites about the respective handling of your data collected by the respective provider. Please note that data transmissions on the Internet (e.g. by e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Your rights

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Reinhard Neussner Management und Beteiligungs GmbH respects the rights and obligations of European and Austrian data protection regulations and implements them in your daily business. We always collect only those data that are necessary for the fulfilment of our business tasks and keep them only as long as necessary. After the expiry of legal retention obligations or after the expiry of the retention periods agreed with our customers, employees or applicants, personal data is automatically deleted by us.

In order to exclude misuse by third parties, your written request, the presence of a personal signature and a copy of an official photo ID is a prerequisite for the assertion of your right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection.

Responsible person and contact

We are Reinhard Neussner Management und Beteiligungs GmbH. Our online offer currently includes the website www.aurum-magbook.com. For the purposes of data protection legislation, the data controller for the website www.aurum-magbook.com responsible for your data is Reinhard Neussner Management und Beteiligungs GmbH, Kaasgrabengasse 86/4/40a, 1190 Vienna or datenschutz@aurum-magbook.com. References to "we", "our(s)" or "us" in this privacy statement refer to Reinhard Neussner Management und Beteiligungs GmbH.

Contact

In this privacy policy, we inform you which of your personal data is collected when you use our website and for which purposes it is used. Personal data is only collected and processed by us in accordance with these provisions. We only store the data that you provide us with your consent and we only use it for the purposes that you are aware of.

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Personal data is any information about personal or factual circumstances of a specific or identifiable natural person. I.e., it is information that is directly associated with your real identity, such as your real name, address, telephone number, gender, age, if applicable, and date of birth.

All data that cannot be assigned to a person such as statistics on user behaviour (such as anonymized IP addresses) are not affected.

Website usage

When you access our websites, the provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. When you use our websites, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security. These are:

- browser type/browser version

- Operating system used

- referrer URL

- Host name of the accessing computer

- Date and time of the server request

Legal basis

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the aforementioned data processing. The processing of the aforementioned data is necessary for the provision of a website and thus serves to protect a legitimate interest of our company.

Web Server Logs

  • HTTP Access Logs
    • Retention time at the provider with non-anonymized IP addresses: 14 days
    • Anonymized log files for download in the client menu: minimum two full months, maximum 95 days. Client IP addresses in current log files are anonymized according to DSGVO (replacement of last digit by 0, i.e. xx.xxx.xxx.0).
  • HTTP Error Logs
    • Retention time: 14 days

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your terminal device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

If you disable cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited. You can change your cookie settings under the following link: https://www.aurum-magbook.com/index.html?cookiesettings